Batch Schedule Admission Form
Batch Schedule Admission Form Need help? +91 98215 16121

Pendrive Lectures for all Courses are also available. For more details contact office.

Actuarial Science

Know More

Company Secretary

Know More

Demo Lectures

Junior College

XI th (F.Y.J.C.)

Subjects Offered Lecture Starts from Lecture Schedule Portion Test Series
Book Keeping, Maths, Economics, Organization of Commerce, Secretarial Practice 11th July 2023 to Till college starts 3 days a week (2 hours) As per College syllabus 1. Chapter wise test
2. Full Portion Test as per college portion
(More than 60 tests)
After college starts to As per college exams 7:00-10:30 am (Mon to Sat) or
3:30-7:30 pm (Mon to Sat)

XI th (F.Y.J.C.) / 2024 - 2025

Subjects Offered Lecture Starts from Lecture Schedule Portion Test Series
Book Keeping, Maths, Economics, Organization of Commerce, Secretarial Practice New & Last Batch from 27th June 2024 3 days a week (2 hours) As per College syllabus 1. Chapter wise test
2. Full Portion Test as per college portion
(More than 60 tests)
After college starts to As per college exams 7:00-10:30 am (Mon to Sat) or
3:30-7:30 pm (Mon to Sat)

XI th (F.Y.J.C.) Demo Lecture Link


List of Commerce Colleges

  1. R.A. Podar College of Commerce & Economics (Matunga, Mumbai)
  2. Mulund College of Commerce (Mulund, Mumbai)
  3. Narsee Mohanji College of Commerce and Economics (Vile Parle, Mulund)
  4. HR College of Commerce & Economics (Churchgate, Mumbai)
  5. SIES College of Commerce & Economics (Sion, Mumbai).
  6. SIES College of Arts Science and Commerce (Sion, Mumbai)
  7. KJ Somaiya College of Arts & Commerce (Vidhyavihar, Mumbai)
  8. Saraswati Education Society - SES (Thane)
  9. D.G. Ruparel College of Arts, Science & Commerce (Matunga, Mumbai)
  10. V.G. Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce- Kelkar College (Mulund, Mumbai)
  1. S.M. Shetty College of Science, Commerce & Management Studies (Powai)
  2. Bedekar College (Thane)
  3. Vasant Vihar College (Thane)
  4. National College (Bhandup, Mumbai)
  5. Menon College (Bhandup, Mumbai)
  6. Vani Vidhyalaya (Mulund, Mumbai)
  7. Holy Angels (Mulund, Mumbai)
  8. Friends College (Mulund, Mumbai)
  9. MKT College (Thane)
  10. RA. DAV College - (Bhandup, Mumbai)

XII th (S.Y.J.C.) 2023-2024

Subjects Offered: Book Keeping, Maths, Economics, Organization of Commerce, Secretarial Practice, English, Hindi (Optional)

Batch Name Session No. Starts on Ends on Lecture Schedule Test Series
Ambitious Batch I 6th April 2023 8th June 2023 5 to 6 Hours Daily
(Monday to Saturday)
Prelims I
7th Nov - B.K
14th Nov - Ms/S.P
21st Nov - Eco
28th Nov - O.C
Prelims II
26th Dec - B.K
27th Dec - Ms/S.P
28th Dec - Eco
29th Dec - O.C
30th Dec - Eng
Prelims III
8th Jan - B.K
15th Jan - Ms/S.P
22nd Jan - Eco
29th Jan - O.C
II 12th June 2023 1st July 2023 7.30 a.m to 10.30 a.m or
3.30 pm to 7.30 pm
(Monday to Saturday)
III 3rd July 2023 15th Oct 2023 7.30 a.m to 10.30 a.m or
(3 to 4 days in a week)
IV 17th Oct 2023 15th Dec 2023 7.30 a.m to 10.30 a.m or
Any 2 to 3 days in a week
Board paper practice sessions, Doubt solving & Revision.

XII th (S.Y.J.C.) 2024-2025

Subjects Offered: Book Keeping, Maths, Economics, Organization of Commerce, Secretarial Practice, English, Hindi (Optional)

Batch Name Session No. Starts on Ends on Lecture Schedule Test Series
Ambitious Batch I 4th April 2024 7th June 2024 5 to 6 Hours Daily
(Monday to Saturday)
Prelims I
7th Nov - B.K
14th Nov - Ms/S.P
21st Nov - Eco
28th Nov - O.C
Prelims II
26th Dec - B.K
27th Dec - Ms/S.P
28th Dec - Eco
29th Dec - O.C
30th Dec - Eng
Prelims III
8th Jan - B.K
15th Jan - Ms/S.P
22nd Jan - Eco
29th Jan - O.C
II 11th June 2024 29th June 2024 3 - 4 Hours Daily
(Monday to Saturday)
III 1st July 2024 15th Oct 2024 3 - 4 Hours Daily
(3 to 4 days in a week)
IV 17th Oct 2024 15th Dec 2024 Any 2 to 3 days in a week
Board paper practice sessions, Doubt solving & Revision.

Chartered Accountant (CA)

CA Foundation Nov 2024

Subjects Offered: Paper 1 : Accounting (Fully Subjective)
Paper 2 : Business Law (Fully Subjective)
Paper 3 : Quantitative Aptitude Business Mathematics Logical Reasoning & Statistics (Fully Objective)
Paper 4 : Business Economics (Fully Objective)

A candidate is required to secure a minimum of 40% marks in each paper (40 marks out of 100) and minimum of 50% marks in aggregate of all four papers (200 marks out of 400) to pass the exam. In Paper 3 & 4 there will be negative marking for wrong answers.

Batch Name Session No Starts on Ends on Lecture Schedule
Batch 1 - Ambitious Batch I 28th March 2024 15th September 2024 Daily (7 hours)
II 16th September 2024 30th November 2024 Revision lectures & doubt solving
3-4 hours – 3 days in a week

CA Foundation May 2025

Subjects Offered: Paper 1 : Principle & Practice of Accounting (Fully Subjective)
Paper 2 : Business Law (60 Marks) & Business Correspondence & Reporting (40 Marks) (Fully Subjective)
Paper 3 : Business Mathematics (60 Marks), Logical Reasoning & Statistics (40 Marks) (Fully Objective)
Paper 4 : Business Economics (60 Marks) & Commercial Knowledge (40 Marks) (Fully Objective)

A candidate is required to secure a minimum of 40% marks in each paper (40 marks out of 100) and minimum of 50% marks in aggregate of all four papers (200 marks out of 400) to pass the exam. In Paper 3 & 4 there will be negative marking for wrong answers.

Batch Name Session No Starts on Ends on Lecture Schedule
I 7nd July 2024 2nd Oct 2024 Only on Sundays & Public Holidays - 7 hours
II 6th Oct 2024 28th Oct 2024 Diwali Vacation, Public Holidays & Sundays - 7 hours
III 3rd Nov 2024 30th Nov 2024 3 days a week - 3 hours Sundays - 7 hours
IV 1st Dec 2024 18th Dec 2024 3 days a week - 3 hours Sundays - 7 hours
V 1st Jan 2025 5th Feb 2025 Daily (Weekdays - 3 hours) Sundays - 7 hours
III 19th March 2025 15th April 2025 Daily - 7 hours

CA Inter Nov 2024

Subjects Offered:There will be 30% MCQ-based questions in all 6 papers. No Negative marking.

Group I Group II
1. Advanced Accounting 4. Cost & Management Accounting
2. Corporate Laws 5. Auditing & Code of Ethics
3. Taxation 6. Financial Management (50 Marks)
Strategic Management (50 Marks)
Batch Name Session No Starts on Ends on Lecture Schedule
Batch 1 - Ambitious Batch I 11th Jan 2024 Till CAFC results 1.00 pm to 3.30 pm
II After CAFC results 31st July 2024 1.00 pm to 8.30 pm
Batch 2 – Regular batch I After CAFC results 15th August 2024 1.00 pm to 8.30 pm

CA Final May / Nov 2025

Subjects Offered:

Group I Group II
1. Financial Reporting (Accounts) 4. Direct Tax Laws and International Taxation
2. Advanced Financial Management (Finance) 5. Indirect Tax Laws
3. Advanced Auditing, Assurance and Professional Ethics 6. Integrated Business Solutions (Multidisciplinary Case Study with Strategic Management)
Lecture Schedule Schedule Timings Subjects
SET-A STATIC SUBJECTS 13th Jan 2024 to 28th April 2024 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
AFM
4th May 2024 to 29th Sept 2024 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
FR
SET-B STATIC SUBJECTS 2nd Nov 2024 to 2nd March 2025 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
AFM
3rd May 2025 – 28th Sept 2025 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
FR

CA Final May / Nov 2026

Subjects Offered:

Group I Group II
1. Financial Reporting (Accounts) 4. Direct Tax Laws and International Taxation
2. Advanced Financial Management (Finance) 5. Indirect Tax Laws
3. Advanced Auditing, Assurance and Professional Ethics 6. Integrated Business Solutions (Multidisciplinary Case Study with Strategic Management)
Lecture Schedule Schedule Timings Subjects
SET-A STATIC SUBJECTS 6th Jan 2024 to 28th April 2024 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
AFM
4th May 2024 – 29th Sept 2024 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
FR
SET-B STATIC SUBJECTS 2nd Nov 2024 to 2nd March 2025 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
AFM
3rd May 2025 – 28th Sept 2025 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
FR
SET-C STATIC SUBJECTS 8th Nov 2025 – 29th March 2026 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
AFM
2nd May 2026 – 27th Sept 2026 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
FR

CA Final May / Nov 2027

Subjects Offered:

Group I Group II
1. Financial Reporting (Accounts) 4. Direct Tax Laws and International Taxation
2. Advanced Financial Management (Finance) 5. Indirect Tax Laws
3. Advanced Auditing, Assurance and Professional Ethics 6. Integrated Business Solutions (Multidisciplinary Case Study with Strategic Management)
Lecture Schedule Schedule Timings Subjects
SET-A STATIC SUBJECTS 6th Jan 2024 to 28th April 2024 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
AFM
4th May 2024 – 29th Sept 2024 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
FR
SET-B STATIC SUBJECTS 2nd Nov 2024 to 2nd March 2025 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
AFM
3rd May 2025 – 28th Sept 2025 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
FR
SET-C STATIC SUBJECTS 8th Nov 2025 – 29th March 2026 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
AFM
2nd May 2026 – 27th Sept 2026 Saturday: 5pm to 9pm
Sunday: 7am to 2.30pm
FR